Home
Membership
About INSA
Calendar & Results
News & Info
Junior Sailing
Adult Sailing
Classifieds
Sabot Champions
Links
Contact Us


 

Leadership

Honorary INSA Members

Debbie Benedict (LIYC)
Jeane Lynch (MBYC)
Dick Sweet (NHYC)
Peggy Lenhart

 

Find the Sailing Program Directors in your area

 

Former Association Officers

     
Year Commodore Vice Commodore Secretary / Treasurer Chief Measurer
2011-12 James Perry John Calder Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2010-11 Latham Bell James Perry Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2009-10 Mark Gaudio Latham Bell Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2008-09 Pete Bellin Mark Gaudio Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2007-08 Diane Kent Pete Bellin   Rowell Greene
2006-07 Steve Ranum Diane Kent Aimee Graham Rowell Greene
2005-06 Tom Newton Jr. Steve Ranum Peggy Lenhart Rowell Greene
2004-05 Doug Paine Tom Newton Jr. Peggy Lenhart Rowell Greene
2003-04 Tad Springer Doug Paine Peggy Lenhart Rowell Greene
2002-03 Hubert Vanderspek Tad Springer Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
2001-02 Hubert Vanderspek Hubert Vanderspek Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
2000-01 Terry Schilling Hubert Vanderspek Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
1999-2000 Sean Biehl Terry Schilling Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
1998-99 Richard Loufek Sean Biehl Peggy Lenhart John Warnock
1997-98 Bruce Beach Richard Loufek Peggy Lenhart John Warnock
1996-97 Jim Modisette Bruce Beach Peggy Lenhart Bob Jarrad
1995-96 Bill Maxam Jim Modisette Peggy Lenhart Bob Jarrad
1994-95 Jessica Uniack Bill Maxam Peggy Lenhart Bob Jarrad
1993-94 Bob Captain Jessica Uniack Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1992-93 Jerry Frick Bob Captain Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1991-92 Deanna Spehn Jerry Frick Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1990-91 Jim Morford Deanna Spehn Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1989-90 Steve Nicholas Jim Morford Peggy Lenhart Jay Butler
1988-89 Pauline Colombo Steve Nicholas Peggy Lenhart Al Chapin
1987-88 Al Garnier Pauline Colombo Peggy Lenhart Gordon Glass
1985-86 Don Benedict Al Garnier Peggy Lenhart Dave Tingler
1983-84 Hal Noring Don Benedict Peggy Lenhart  
1981-82 Geves Kenny Hal Noring Peggy Lenhart Don Benedict
1978-80 Steve Wichert Geves Kenny Peggy Lenhart Halleck N. Brown
1977-78 Marshall Henshaw Don Hodges Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1976 Halleck N. Brown Marshall Henshaw Peggy Brown Lenhart Don Hodges
1974-75 Halleck N. Brown Frank Kuhn Peggy Brown Don Hodges
1973-74 Halleck N. Brown Charles Merrill Peggy Brown Michael S. Okey
1973 Halleck N. Brown Charles Merrill Grace Kimball Michael S. Okey
1970-72 E. Cooper Johnson Halleck N. Brown Jeanne Lynch Stan Scott
1969-70 George Hardie Jr. E. Cooper Johnson Jeanne Lynch Stan Scott
1968-69 George Hardie Jr. Donald Stewart Jeanne Lynch E. Cooper Johnson
1966-68 William O'Bryon George Hardie Jr. Jeanne Lynch Donald Stewart
1965-66 Paul Floyd William O'Bryon Jeanne Lynch Alan Thewlis
1963-65 Stan Scott Paul Floyd Jeanne Lunch Joe Wells
1962-63 Electa Black   Jeanne Lynch  
1961-62 Lew Bedford   Ouida Lynch  
1960-61
Dan Morden
Bob Schneck
Helen Bedford
1959-60
Ross Harris
Don Morden
Margaret Schneck
1958-59
Phil Smith
Ross Harris
Ann Dressler
1956-58
Robert Gales
Al Bixler
Marian MacLaren
1955-56
Art Flasier
Sandy MacLaren
Faye Weber
1954-55
Ted Maston
Charles Hicks
Faye Weber
1953-54
Sidney Exley
Charles Hicks
Marjorie Seapy
1952-53
Wendall Walker
Marjorie Seapy
1952
Lee Thompson
Norval Diamond
Letitia Reid
1951
Ray Copeland
Margaret Clinton
1949-50
Adra Kober
1948-49
Charles Kober
John Gillette
Adra Kober
1947-48
Sidney Jones
Paul Merrill Sr.
Adra Merrill Kober
1946-47
Harry Davis
         
       

 

International Naples Sabot Association © Copyright 2007-2011
Web Design by WebWorks Cafe