International Naples Sabot Association

INSA Leadership

2019 INSA Officers

OFFICERS
COMMODORE
John Fretwell
San Diego, CA
(619) 758-6320
VICE COMMODORE
Joel Stone
Newport Beach, CA
(714) 272-8736
STAFF COMMODORE
Michael Sentovich
Newport Beach, CA
(949) 375-2848
TREASURER
Jeff Hatter
San Diego, CA
EXECUTIVE SECRETARY
One Design Management
2812 Canon Street
San Diego, CA 92106
(619) 222-0252
CHIEF MEASURER
Tom Dessel
Newport Beach, CA
(949) 903-0843


OFFICIAL FLEET MEASURERS
ALAMITOS BAY FLEET 
Paul Anctil
Long Beach, CA
(562) 754-6120
BALBOA BAY FLEET, EAST
Mike Bartel
Costa Mesa, CA
(714) 404-8773
BALBOA BAY FLEET, WEST 
Gio Morelli
Newport Beach, CA
CORONADO FLEET DANA POINT FLEET 
Jamie Malm
Laguna Niguel, CA
(949) 303-1332
MISSION BAY FLEET
Don Bedford
San Diego, CA
(858) 366-8449
SAN DIEGO BAY FLEET
Bill Kelly
San Diego, CA
(619) 224-7049
SOUTHWESTERN YC FLEET


DIRECTORS
ALAMITOS BAY FLEET,
SENIOR
Kathy Weishample/Cynthia Heavrin
Seal Beach, CA
(262) 719-8438
ALAMITOS BAY FLEET,
JUNIOR  

Christina Mansour
Long Beach, CA
(562) 726-3118
BALBOA BAY FLEET,
SENIOR EAST 

Pinky Greene
BYC
Huntington Beach, CA
(714) 968-4645
BALBOA BAY FLEET,
JUNIOR EAST
BALBOA BAY FLEET,
JUNIOR WEST

Debbie Benedict
LIYC
(949) 331-7169 (C)
BALBOA BAY FLEET
SENIOR WEST 

Nancy Mellon
BYC
Orange, CA
(714) 998-0917
CORONADO YC FLEET
Jill Powell
Coronado, CA
(619) 435-0522
DANA POINT FLEET MISSION BAY FLEET,
SENIOR

Scott Finkboner
San Diego, CA
MISSION BAY FLEET,
JUNIOR

Edmundo Escobar
San Diego, CA
(619) 606-6660
SAN DIEGO BAY FLEET,
JUNIOR

Chris Busch
San Diego, CA
(619) 459-9085
SAN DIEGO BAY FLEET,
SENIOR

Betty Becker
San Diego, CA
(619) 298-4276
SOUTHWESTERN YC FLEET
Jackie Hollander
San Diego, CA
(619) 222-0438

Honorary INSA Members

Debbie Benedict (LIYC)
Jeane Lynch (MBYC)
Dick Sweet (NHYC)
Peggy Lenhart

Former Association Officers

Year Commodore Vice Commodore Secretary/Treasurer Chief Measurer
2015-16 Jeff Hatter Daniel Hodge Danielle Richards John Calder
2014-15 Mark Gaudio Jeff Hatter Jill Hallett John Calder
2013-14 Matt Hopps Jeff McDermaid Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2012-13 John Calder Matt Hopps Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2011-12 James Perry John Calder Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2010-11 Latham Bell James Perry Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2009-10 Mark Gaudio Latham Bell Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2008-09 Pete Bellin Mark Gaudio Jill Hallett Rowell Greene
2007-08 Diane Kent Pete Bellin Rowell Greene
2006-07 Steve Ranum Diane Kent Aimee Graham Rowell Greene
2005-06 Tom Newton Jr. Steve Ranum Peggy Lenhart Rowell Greene
2004-05 Doug Paine Tom Newton Jr. Peggy Lenhart Rowell Greene
2003-04 Tad Springer Doug Paine Peggy Lenhart Rowell Greene
2002-03 Hubert Vanderspek Tad Springer Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
2001-02 Hubert Vanderspek Hubert Vanderspek Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
2000-01 Terry Schilling Hubert Vanderspek Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
1999-2000 Sean Biehl Terry Schilling Peggy Lenhart Jim Patterson
1998-99 Richard Loufek Sean Biehl Peggy Lenhart John Warnock
1997-98 Bruce Beach Richard Loufek Peggy Lenhart John Warnock
1996-97 Jim Modisette Bruce Beach Peggy Lenhart Bob Jarrad
1995-96 Bill Maxam Jim Modisette Peggy Lenhart Bob Jarrad
1994-95 Jessica Uniack Bill Maxam Peggy Lenhart Bob Jarrad
1993-94 Bob Captain Jessica Uniack Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1992-93 Jerry Frick Bob Captain Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1991-92 Deanna Spehn Jerry Frick Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1990-91 Jim Morford Deanna Spehn Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1989-90 Steve Nicholas Jim Morford Peggy Lenhart Jay Butler
1988-89 Pauline Colombo Steve Nicholas Peggy Lenhart Al Chapin
1987-88 Al Garnier Pauline Colombo Peggy Lenhart Gordon Glass
1985-86 Don Benedict Al Garnier Peggy Lenhart Dave Tingler
1983-84 Hal Noring Don Benedict Peggy Lenhart
1981-82 Geves Kenny Hal Noring Peggy Lenhart Don Benedict
1978-80 Steve Wichert Geves Kenny Peggy Lenhart Halleck N. Brown
1977-78 Marshall Henshaw Don Hodges Peggy Lenhart Don Hodges
1976 Halleck N. Brown Marshall Henshaw Peggy Brown Lenhart Don Hodges
1974-75 Halleck N. Brown Frank Kuhn Peggy Brown Don Hodges
1973-74 Halleck N. Brown Charles Merrill Peggy Brown Michael S. Okey
1973 Halleck N. Brown Charles Merrill Grace Kimball Michael S. Okey
1970-72 E. Cooper Johnson Halleck N. Brown Jeanne Lynch Stan Scott
1969-70 George Hardie Jr. E. Cooper Johnson Jeanne Lynch Stan Scott
1968-69 George Hardie Jr. Donald Stewart Jeanne Lynch E. Cooper Johnson
1966-68 William O’Bryon George Hardie Jr. Jeanne Lynch Donald Stewart
1965-66 Paul Floyd William O’Bryon Jeanne Lynch Alan Thewlis
1963-65 Stan Scott Paul Floyd Jeanne Lunch Joe Wells
1962-63 Electa Black Jeanne Lynch
1961-62 Lew Bedford Ouida Lynch
1960-61
Dan Morden
Bob Schneck
Helen Bedford
1959-60
Ross Harris
Don Morden
Margaret Schneck
1958-59
Phil Smith
Ross Harris
Ann Dressler
1956-58
Robert Gales
Al Bixler
Marian MacLaren
1955-56
Art Flasier
Sandy MacLaren
Faye Weber
1954-55
Ted Maston
Charles Hicks
Faye Weber
1953-54
Sidney Exley
Charles Hicks
Marjorie Seapy
1952-53
Wendall Walker
Marjorie Seapy
1952
Lee Thompson
Norval Diamond
Letitia Reid
1951
Ray Copeland
Margaret Clinton
1949-50
Adra Kober
1948-49
Charles Kober
John Gillette
Adra Kober
1947-48
Sidney Jones
Paul Merrill Sr.
Adra Merrill Kober
1946-47
Harry Davis