International Naples Sabot Association

Senior Champions

Adult Champions

Adult Champions – Gold Flight

Year Host Winner Club
1959
MBYC Carl Eichenlaub MBYC
1960
SWYC Tom Nute MBYC
1961
ABYC Henry Schofield ABYC
1962
LIYC Lew Bedford MBYC
1963
MBYC Henry Schofield ABYC
1964
ABYC Charles Merrill ABYC
1965
MBYC Barbara Dressler MBYC
1966
BCYC Brian Thomas MBYC
1967
SCYC Brian Thomas MBYC
1968
MBYC Brian Thomas MBYC
1969
ABYC David Ullman BYC
1970
BYC Henry Schofield ABYC
1971
MBYC David Ullman BYC
1972
LIYC David Ullman BYC
1973
ABYC Charles Merrill ABYC
1974
MBYC Don Krebs Jr. MBYC
1975
ABYC Don Krebs Jr. MBYC
1976
MBYC Chuck Sinks MBYC
1977
NHYC Ross Butcher ABYC
1978
SDYC Kurt Langford ABYC
1979
ABYC Alan Jewett ABYC
1980
NHYC Mark Whitehouse BYC
1981
MBYC Robert Lindley SDYC
1982
ABYC Alan Jewett ABYC
1983
SDYC Chuck Sinks MBYC
1984
BYC Chuck Sinks MBYC
1985
ABYC Mike Sentovich ABYC
1986
MBYC Kevin Dumain ABYC
1987
NHYC Kevin Dumain ABYC
1988
ABYC Nick Scandone BYC
1989
SDYC Doug Teulie BYC
1990
LIYC Kevin Dumain ABYC
1991
MBYC Chuck Sinks MBYC
1992
ABYC Mike Sentovich ABYC
1993
BYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
1994
SDYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
1995
ABYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
1996
BYC Kevin Dumain ABYC
1997
MBYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
1998
LIYC/NHYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
1999
SDYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2000
ABYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2001
BYC Chuck Sinks SDYC
2002
MBYC Chuck Sinks SDYC
2003
NHYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2004
SDYC Randy Lake SDYC
2005
ABYC Freddie Stevens ABYC
2006
BYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2007
MBYC Tyler Sinks SDYC
2008
NHYC
Mark Gaudio
BCYC
2009
SDYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2010
ABYC
Mark Gaudio
BCYC
2011
BYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2012
MBYC
Tyler Sinks
SDYC
2013
LIYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2014
MBYC
Mark Gaudio
BCYC
2015
ABYC Mark Gaudio BCYC

Year Host Winner Club
1979
ABYC Roger Bloemeke ABYC
1978
SDYC Mitchell Madruga SDYC
1977
NHYC Jeff Jones ABYC
1976
MBYC Monica Manzer SDYC
1975
ABYC Jane Kenny SDYC
1974
MBYC Nina Nielsen NHYC
1973
ABYC Fay Humphrey ABYC
1972
LIYC Skip Elliott NHYC
Year Host Winner Club
2015
ABYC Robin Townsend ABYC
2014
MBYC Scott Finkboner MBYC
2013
LIYC Tom Newton ABYC
2012
MBYC Mike Bartel BYC
2011
BYC Tom Newton ABYC
2010
ABYC Erik Mayol BCYC
2009
SDYC Kendal Wild MBYC
2008
NHYC Lee Berlinger ABYC
2007
MBYC Betty Becker SDYC
2006
BYC Chuck Sinks SDYC
2005
ABYC Jerry Thompson ABYC
2004
SDYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2003
NHYC Chuck Sinks SDYC
2002
MBYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2001
BYC Mark Gaudio BCYC
2000
ABYC Arlene Simpson SDYC
1999
SDYC Tom Newton, Jr. ABYC
1998
LIYC / NHYC Robin Townsend ABYC
1997
MBYC Pam Lindley SDYC
1996
BYC Betty Becker SDYC
1995
ABYC Pam Lindley SDYC
1994
SDYC Betty Barr SDYC
1993
BYC Pam Lindley SDYC
1992
ABYC Peter Gales ABYC
1991
MBYC Robin Gales MBYC
1990
LIYC Dale Berkihiser ABYC
1989
SDYC Betty Barr SDYC
1988
ABYC Peter Gales ABYC
1987
NHYC Dave Tingler LIYC
1986
MBYC Dave Tingler LIYC
1985
ABYC Geves Kenny SDYC
1984
BYC Phyllis Drayton NHYC
1983
SDYC Peter Gales ABYC
1982
ABYC Isabelle Lounsberry ABYC
1981
MBYC Jane Kenny SDYC
1980
NHYC Dave Tingler LIYC
1979
ABYC Jane Kenny SDYC
1978
SDYC Fred Schenck Jr. ABYC
1977
NHYC Don Hodges ABYC
1976
MBYC George Sinks MBYC
1975
ABYC George Sinks MBYC
1974
MBYC Ginny Thorsen MBYC
Year Host Winner Club
2015
ABYC Kathy Weishampel ABYC
2014
MBYC Kathy Black-Smith ABYC
2013
LIYC Megan Zemke LIYC
Year Host Winner Club
2015
ABYC John Ellis ABYC
2014
MBYC Geves Kenny SDYC
2013
LIYC Nancy Mellon BYC
2012
MBYC Geves Kenny SDYC
2011
BYC Nancy Mellon BYC
2010
ABYC Pinky Greene BYC / ABYC
2009
SDYC Audrey McGinty SDYC
2008
NHYC Karen Stockman BYC
2007
MBYC Arlene Simpson SDYC
2006
BYC Mary Riddick ABYC
2005
ABYC Graham Gibbons BYC
2004
SDYC Graham Gibbons BYC
2003
NHYC Graham Gibbons BYC
2002
MBYC Graham Gibbons BYC
2001
BYC Dave Tingler LIYC
2000
ABYC Dave Watry MBYC
Year Host Winner Club
2015
ABYC Jeff McDermaid ABYC
2014
4MBYC Jeff McDermaid ABYC
2013
LIYC Jeff McDermaid ABYC

Awarded each year to the skipper from a local harbor yacht club with the lowest score in the Little Old Ladies Regatta

Year Winner Club
2010
2009
Molly Lynch BYC
2008
Beverly Roberts BYC
2007
Paul Blank BYC
2006
Nancy Mellon BYC
2005
Dale Karjala NHYC
2004
Susan Jennings NHYC
2003
Beverly Roberts BYC
2002
Betty Andrews BYC
2001
Betty Andrews BYC
2000
Jennifer Drayton NHYC
1999
Mary Longpre /
Karen Stockman
BYC
1998
Elaine Linhoff BYC
1997
Betty Andrews BYC
1996
Carlita Fuller NHYC
1995
Jackie Smiley BYC
1994
Jackie Smiley BYC
1993
Betty Andrews BYC
1992
Beverly Roberts BYC
1991
Phyllis Drayton NHYC
1990
Coline Gibbons BYC
1989
Beth Millett BCYC
1988
Debbie Benedict LIYC
1987
Fletcher Olson NHYC
1986
Gale Ellmore NHYC
1985
Sandy Mills BCYC
1984
Karen Bluel BCYC
1983
Beverly Roberts BYC
1982
Jane Schock NHYC
1981
Joyce Dunigan BYC
1980
Jane Schock NHYC
1979
Eleanor Forsyth BYC
1978
Nancy Ward / Julie Yost NHYC
1977
Janet Lord BYC
1976
Cynthia Niblo LIYC
1975
Nancy Hutcheson NHYC
1974
Barbara Shepardson BYC